Sunday, May 31, 2009

A bunch of silly questions for Sunday

Cheers to all us thieves!

Sunday Stealing: The Monkey's Meme

1. Name one person who made you smile today:
I haven't smiled yet.
2. What were you doing at 8am this morning?
it hasn't hit 8am yet.
3. What were you doing 45 minutes ago?
I was snuggled up as tight as can be against the husband, a.k.a. "spooning", trying to stay sleeping. I don't want to get up...
4. What is your favorite candy bar?
I swear this is the most asked meme question ever and I refuse to answer it.
5. Have you ever been to a strip club?
No, but I've had a male stripper come to a party I was at. It was kind of stupid.
6. What was the last thing you had to drink?
did you not read that its not even 8am yet? Until it comes in IV form, I can only drink coffee so fast before I move onto other things
7. What was the last thing you ate?
a mushroom off of Demon #2's piece of pizza last night.
8. The last sporting event you watched?
I'm not sure... I don't remember.
9. Do you go to church every Sunday?
Nope. I used to, got the demons even going but they saw the ugly side of organized religion way too fast and decided they didn't want to be a part of it.
10. Do you prefer Chinese food over pizza?
Chow mien over pizza? I'd have to yes to that one. Only chow mien though.
11. What are you doing tomorrow?
working like I do everyday.
12. What do you think of when you hear Australia?
the country makes noise? Sweet. What does it say? I must be tone deaf to hearing countries. Now when an Australian man speaks... I think nasty naughty thoughts. Hubba hubba!
13. Biggest annoyance right now?
right now I'm pretty mellow... nothing is annoying me and can't think of anything off hand. Oh wait... I got one! There are HUGE fish out at the lake that we can see from shore but the somes-a-bitches won't bite on nothing.
14. Last song listened to?
I think it was Toby Keith's "God Love Her" on the radio on our way home from the lake yesterday.
15. Do you have a maid service clean your house?
thats some funny shit right there.
16. Are you jealous of anyone?
it used to be Mel Gibson's wife, but not so much anymore. So now I guess I have to start being jealous of the new girlfriend.
17. Is anyone jealous of you?
I don't know, are you?
18. What do you usually do during the day?
work... go visit my father...
19. Do you hate anyone that you know right now?
it would be sort of stupid to hate someone that you don't know, wouldn't it?
20. Are you thinking about someone right now?
I'm trying to think of someone that I don't know that I hate. It ain't working so well. I'll just go back to thinking about an Australian or Mel... much better.

7 comments:

I am Harriet said...

No kidding- who thought of the maid service question anyway?

Mejis said...

Great answers! Happy Sunday!

Anonymous said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
NurseExec said...

The big ones never bite, that's how they stay big! Have a great Sunday :)

Bud Weiser, WTIT said...

Celebrities. You can hate them without knowing them. I hate Adam Sandler. I'm not found of Octomom. I'm even sick of Susan Boyle...

Coffee Slut said...

Love your answers! Happy Sunday!

Becca said...

That whole Mel Gibson thing is a bit shocking to me.