Thursday, September 10, 2009

Dying, Buying, Eating, & More

This week we will answer some crazy questions brought to you by
Kimber, the number 999 and the color of a butterfly sitting on a red rose.
ok yeah I suck... Thursday is almost over....

1. A 90 year old man's dying wish in South Carolina was to be buried in his car. Link If you were told tomorrow you have 3 weeks to live, would you have any dying wishes or something special done before you died?
Tomorrow? Ok. Cremate me and add my Maxwell's ashes in with mine. He was my companion for 11 years... I wanna be with him for eternity. Once we are combined, then sprinkle us out at the lake. It will be the only time I could swim with that dog without him trying to save me from drowning - even though I was never drowning, he just thought I was all the time. Maybe I suck at swimming... maybe he knew something I didn't.
2. Do you pay for more stuff using a credit/debit card or cold hard cash?
Cash.
3. What's cuter- a baby lizard or a baby snake?
Even though I'm a snake fan, a baby lizard is too hard to pass up.
4. You go out to eat by yourself at a restaurant. While waiting for your food do you people watch & easedrop on others conversations, read a book, use a laptop or chat with people around you?
Easy. I would never go to a restaurant by myself... are you a fricken fruitcake?
5. If you see someone walking around with toilet paper stuck to their shoe, do you tell them or just laugh?
I laugh.. it's their problem, not mine. But I bet I'd check my own shoes!
6. You are talking to someone you just met but you can't understand them at all because of their accent. Do you tell them you can't understand them or just smile and nod?
I had a boss from India that I couldn't understand. He got really used to my strange looks and constant "huh?"'s. Then I became his fricken interpreter. He always made me be with him while he talked to people at work so I could tell them what he said... LOL
7. Mudfest! Park filled with pools of mud and an obstacle course of mud. Do you go and play in the mud?
Gimme a 4x4 pickup and let me have fun...
8. Have you ever had a headache so bad it effected your vision?
Yeah, they suck. I've also had them so bad they made me throw up. I'd rather have funky vision.
9. Would you fit in more with the circus, Hollywood, Broadway, or comedy circuit types?
My dad always threatened to sell me to the circus...

1 comment:

Thom said...

LOL..give me the 4x4 as well. Love your response to #4. Too funny. Have a great day and a good weekend :) Aloha