Thursday, May 14, 2009

Robbing the place, cracks, blogs, geographical locations and other fun stuff

1. You are at the store when suddenly 2 men walk in with guns and rob the place. Are you the hero, quiet & follow the rules type, or try to make a run for it?
I follow the rules.. as best I could. It would throw me into a fricken panic attack and I would pray that they didn't say they would kill me if I wouldn't stop shaking.

2. Do you like Twizzlers?
Not really

3. Are you a YouTube watcher?
only when my kids insist that I have to watch something

4. When a auto glass store calls you and asks if you have a chip or crack in your windshield, what do you tell them?
I just tell them no and hang up, but then wish I'd remember all the cool lines when I'm actually on the phone with them.

5. What is the age difference between you and your father?
37 years

6. Have you ever tried to find the end of a rainbow?
Nope.

7. Camping - recreational vehicle or tent?
Either or

8. Have you ever had to call 9-1-1?
Yeah... twice.

9. Who is your favorite blog in the Thursday Thunk bloggers to visit?
I can't help it... I have to go with the crowd and say Buds.

10. How long do you think you could live locked in your house on the food that you have on hand right now?
Probably a month maybe? Two months if food includes dog & cat meat.

11. Pepper - shaker or grinder?
I'm really liking the grinder. Its fun.

12. What state (or country if you are not in the US) is 2 states west of you?
That depends. It's either Montana or Wyoming - depending on where I want to say

13. What color do you believe you look best in?
black

and once again... next week is Thursday Thunkers Questions... so....

14. What is your question submission for next week?
I just came up with 13 questions and I gotta do this again. Grrr Is it cloudy right now?

10 comments:

Mejis said...

Bud definately has the funniest answers. lol Have a great day!

Danielle said...

I am a rule follower too! I hope I wouldn't go into a panic attack but I would get awfully close!
Check out my Thursday Thunkshere.

Vicki said...

I used to have panic attacks. Not fun, are they? We matched on a few questions!

Bud Weiser, WTIT said...

Dog or cat meat! Too funny!! Thanks for the shout out. Have a great one...

Kimber said...

Kimber was here.

NurseExec said...

I don't break the rules. I get teased about it at work....

Have a great Thursday!

Phoenix said...

Oh man see I would have a panic attack also! lol Your answer to #14 made laugh! ;)

I am so feeling the name of your blog, I feel like I need both often!

Violette said...

Ya'll don't need to get panicky. I am the heroine who will save everyone's life . . . After I shoot the robber dead . . . With a concealed weapon.

Rae said...

Great answers. I'd panic also!

The peach tart said...

i love this piece, made me think and laugh