Friday, June 19, 2009

What does this even mean?

Dear Berleen, your Name Numerology is 7 based on below formula :

B+E+R+L+E+E+N
2+5+9+3+5+5+5=34
3+4=7

Below are the analysis result for number 7 :

MYSTIC, will become poetic, prolific and philosophical, will contemplate. ahhh yes, I am highly poetic and I have no idea what the hell prolific means. Philosophical? Maybe... and I contemplate many things. So ok... yeah, I'll go with this. I still wanna know what prolific means though.

Friendly Numbers: 8, 6, 5
Enemy Numbers: 1, 2, 9
Day: Monday well thats stupid
Color: White really?
Gem: Cat´s Eye anything to do with cats I like!
Metal: White Gold thats funny... I like it better than yellow!
Body Chemistry: Mucus (Kappha) huh? LMAO!
Karmic Lesson: Practicality I guess I've been known to be practical.
Best Suited Professions: Artists, teachers, journalists, film makers um... I'm not sure how to feel about this. Although I guess my work that I do is artistic and blogging is sorta journalistic isn't it? And I teach the demons things. Film maker? Not so much.

Compatible numbers for :
- Business: 2, 3, 6, 7
- Marriage: 2, 3, 6, 7
- Romance: 2, 3, 7, 9

3 comments:

Bud Weiser, WTIT said...

This is whacked! I'm not sure what it all means, but it may explain a lot... ;)

Anonymous said...

All of the internet at your fingertips and you're going to admit you don't know what a word means?? That's whacked!


prolific
One entry found.

Main Entry:
pro·lif·ic
Pronunciation:
\prə-ˈli-fik\
Function:
adjective
Etymology:
French prolifique, from Middle French, from Latin proles + Middle French -figue -fic
Date: 1650

1: producing young or fruit especially freely : fruitful
2archaic : causing abundant growth, generation, or reproduction
3: marked by abundant inventiveness or productivity (a prolific composer)

StraitJacketMom (Berleen) said...

I was lazy!! LOL I didn't wanna look it up....

but thank you :)